Skip to main content
Jason Finance
Tools

Exchange fee calculator

Enter your monthly trading volume, the share filled as maker and how many times you withdraw USDT. The tool applies each exchange's official general-user (VIP 0) rates to estimate your monthly trading fees, the amount after the fee discount for signing up with an invitation code, and USDT withdrawal fees on the network you pick, sorted from the lowest total.

VIP tiers, platform-token discounts and promotions are not included, so your real cost may be lower. Fees and withdrawal fees are snapshots from the exchanges' official fee pages, with the date checked shown below the table; check the exchange app before you trade.

This tool compares costs only and is not investment advice. Futures fees are listed for cost comparison, not as a suggestion to trade futures or use leverage.

Your inputs

Market

Estimated monthly cost

Scroll the table sideways to see every column.

ExchangeFees at official rateInvitation code fee discountFees after discountUSDT withdrawal feesMonthly total
Bitfinex0.00 USDT6% trading fee discount0.00 USDT0.00 USDT0.00 USDT
Ourbit0.00 USDT50% trading fee discount0.00 USDT1.50 USDT1.50 USDT
MEXC5.00 USDT20% trading fee discount4.00 USDT0.50 USDT4.50 USDT
Pionex5.00 USDT15% trading fee discount4.25 USDT1.00 USDT5.25 USDT
KuCoin10.00 USDT60% trading fee discount4.00 USDT1.99 USDT5.99 USDT
WEEX10.00 USDTTrading fee discount: futures 60%, spot 35%6.50 USDT1.50 USDT8.00 USDT
Binance10.00 USDT20% trading fee discount8.00 USDT1.50 USDT9.50 USDT
Bitget10.00 USDT20% trading fee discount8.00 USDT1.50 USDT9.50 USDT
OKX10.00 USDT20% trading fee discount8.00 USDT1.50 USDT9.50 USDT
XT.COM20.00 USDTTrading fee discount: futures 60%, spot 35%13.00 USDT1.00 USDT14.00 USDT
BingX10.00 USDT45% trading fee discount5.50 USDTn/aâ‰Ĩ 5.50 USDT
Gate10.00 USDT20% trading fee discount8.00 USDTn/aâ‰Ĩ 8.00 USDT
Bybit10.00 USDTOfficial sign-up offer (not a fee discount)10.00 USDTn/aâ‰Ĩ 10.00 USDT

"n/a" means the exchange does not support this network or we have no withdrawal fee data for it; the total leaves the withdrawal fee out, is marked "â‰Ĩ" and is listed after the exchanges with complete data.

Trading and withdrawal fees checked on 2026-10-08; invitation code fee discounts synced on 2026-10-07. Official sources and the full fee comparison

Official fee pages: OKX, Bybit, Bitget, Binance, KuCoin, Gate, MEXC, Bitfinex, WEEX, XT.COM, BingX, Pionex, Ourbit

This page is information, not investment advice. Exchanges set and change their fees at any time. The results are estimates from the official rates on the data date; check the exchange app before you trade.

Sign up with an invitation code

If you don't have an account yet, you can sign up with the invitation codes below to get the exchange's official offer. Each card includes a screenshot of the sign-up page.

How it is calculated

FAQ

Why does the estimate differ from the fees I actually pay?

The estimate uses official general-user (VIP 0) rates and leaves out VIP tiers, platform-token discounts and promotions. Exchanges may also have changed their fees after the data date. The rate shown in the exchange app is what counts.

What should I enter as the maker share?

A maker order rests on the order book until someone fills it; a taker order fills against an existing order. Most people trade with market orders, so their maker share is close to 0. If unsure, enter 0 for a conservative estimate.

How is the invitation code fee discount applied?

Monthly fees are multiplied by (1 − the discount) from the exchange's official invitation code offer, with spot and futures applied separately when they differ. The Bybit code gives a sign-up offer rather than a fee discount, so it is not counted.

What does "n/a" in the withdrawal column mean?

The exchange does not support the selected network, or we have no withdrawal fee data for it yet. The total leaves that fee out, is marked "â‰Ĩ" and is listed after the exchanges with complete data; try another network to compare.

Further reading